Terms & Conditions

Terms and conditions determine the terms of purchase on the Idollio website available at https://idollio.com/, which is managed by the company Marjan Milovanović s.p. 

Before buying the Idollio.com websiteplease read: 

– these operating conditions, 
– purchase assistance 
– delivery 
– our privacy policywhich deals with the protection of your privacy and the protection of private data. 

By using the websitethe user accepts and agrees to all the provisions of these Terms and Conditions which also include all links as their componentsand confirms that user has been informed of the privacy policy. 

The essential characteristics of the goods, prices, including all taxes and other duties, and information on the method of payment and delivery are valid at the time of final confirmation of the order. The information on the delivery time is valid at the time of final confirmation. 

The price of the productthe value of all taxes and the cost of postage are evident before you complete the orderYou will also be notified of all information about your online order to the email address you provided in the order form when entering your informationthe same moment you placed the orderIf you do not receive it, there is a possibility that you have provided an incorrect email address. In such a caseplease contact us: 

write to the e-mail address: [email protected]com or contact us on our Facebook page Idollio – Portrait Carticatures by clicking here. 

  1. Finalconfirmation of the order 

Idollio.com offers products or services that are customized and products that are pre-prepared or stored and not customizedDue to the nature of orderingthe ordering process is also different, so we divide this article into two parts. 

1.1. Final order confirmation for customized products 

For products that are customized or custom-made, we divide the order into two parts. The first part is when the customer fills out an order form on the product page and places an order at the checkout. The final confirmation of the order of the first part is when the customer receives an e-mail with the details of his order and with the notification that the order has been accepted and confirmed. The second part of the order is valid when the customer successfully and appropriately submits his instructions and materials necessary for the preparation and manufacture of a custom-made product. The final confirmation of the order for the second part is when the customer receives an email confirming that the manufacturing instructions have been properly and successfully accepted. 

1.2. Final order confirmation for non-customized products 

For products that are not custom-tailored, a final order is valid whenafter placing an online orderthe user receives an email with the details of his order and a notification that the order has been accepted and confirmed. 

If the customer has changed his mind and would like to cancel the order or update it, customer can do it if no later than 24 hours after placing the order by sending a message to our Facebook page, e-mail: [email protected].com or by calling +386 68- 637-525. 

  1. Availabilityof information (summary of legislation) 

The provider undertakes to always provide the buyer with the following information: 

  • companyidentity (company name and registered office, register number) 
  • contactinformation that enables the user to communicate quickly and efficiently (e-mail, address) 
  • essentialcharacteristics of the goods or services (including after-sales services and guarantees) 
  • productavailability (any product or service offered on the website should be available within a reasonable time) 
  • conditionsof delivery of the product or execution of the service (method, place and deadline of delivery) 
  • allprices must be clearly and unambiguously set and it must be clearly shown whether they already include taxes and delivery costs)
  • methodof payment and delivery
  • timevalidityof the offer
  • theperiod within which it is still possible to withdraw from the contract and the conditions for withdrawal; in addition, if and how much it costs the customer to return the product,
  • anexplanation of the complaint procedure, including all details of the contact person or customer service. 
  1. Companyidentity and contact details 

Marjan Milovanović s.p. 

Beblerjev trg 14 
1000 Ljubljana 
Tax number: 64773051 
Company registration number: 8682330000 

TRR: SI56 6100 0002 4321 933 
BIC BANK: HDELSI22 
Contact: 068-637-525 (10h – 18h) 

E-mail contact: [email protected] 

VAT is not calculated on the basis of paragraph 1 of Article 94 of zddv-1.

  1. Purchaseprocess 

4.1. Purchase process for customized products 

You can view the order process by clicking here. 

  1. Productselection 

On the Idollio.com websitethe customer views the offerThe customer selects the productthen fills in the order form and adds the product to the cartWhen the customer wants to complete the purchase, customer proceeds to the checkout. 

  1. Accountinformation 

On the cash register page, the customer provides the required contact information, which is marked with a red star (name, surname, e-mail address, address, place, postal code and phone number), which we need to confirm and complete the order and deliver the product. Must enter at least one valid phone number. 

III. Delivery method 

Fast delivery – GLS or different 

  1. Methodof payment 

You can choose from the following payment methods: 

according to the proforma invoice (UPN order) to the company’s account 

or by credit card at the end of the order on the checkout side. 

  1. Reviewof the contract 

The customer receives a preview of the ordered products and your entered data on the specified e-mail contact. 

  1. Submitinstructions and photos needed to make a custom product 

After placing an order at the checkoutthe website will redirect the customer to a form where the customer will submit the instructions and photos needed to make a custom productThe link to the mentioned form can be accessed via the link by clicking here.

It is recommended that the customer read the instructions and guidelines for submitting the relevant photos and instructions, as this allows us to execute the order faster and with better qualityThe customer can access the instructions via a link by clicking here. 

  1. Completionof the order 

The customer receives the notification about the placing of the order on the attached email with which customer placed the order. 

VII. Final order confirmation 

For the final confirmation of the order, the customer must receive 2 confirmation e-mails. (1) After placing the order, the user will receive an e-mail with the details of his order and a notification that the order has been accepted and confirmed to the provided e-mail address that he entered when ordering. (2) After submitting the instructions and photographs for the production of the caricature, the client receives a confirmation e-mail informing us that we have accepted the information and that the submitted information is appropriate. 

VIII. Withdrawal or change of order before delivery 

1) After the order has been placedthe customer can change his requirementswishes and change the order at any time. If the customer wants to change anything or cancel the order completely after placing the order, customer can do so via e-mail to [email protected].com or by logging in to the Idollio.com website and editing the desired one in the control panel. 

2) According to the submitted instructions and photographs for productionthe customer has 12 hours to change the submitted information or the order is fully updated. 

After the final confirmation of the orderthe customer no longer has the option to updatechange or cancel the orderThe moment the order creation process beginsthe customer no longer has the option to cancel the order. 

  1. Prices

All prices listed on the website are without VAT. VAT is not calculated according to paragraph 1 of Article 94 with VAT 1. Prices are final and all other contributions and taxes (if any) are already included in it. 

Prices are valid at the time of placing the order and do not have a predetermined validity. 

The purchase contract between the bidder and the buyer is concluded at the moment when the bidder confirms the order. From this moment on, all prices and other conditions are fixed and apply to both the provider and the buyer. 

In the event that the buyer with the purchase meets the conditions for obtaining the benefits of free postage, this applies only to the payment of the buyer, where postage is not charged. In all other cases, postage is charged or added to the purchase price. 

The method of payment is cash on delivery (if it is a product that is not customized), by transfer to the bank account of the company or payment by credit or. debit cards. 

The provider issues an invoice to the customer on a durable medium, with a breakdown of costs and instructions on how to withdraw from the purchase and return the products, if necessary and possible. 

The sales contract (order) is stored in electronic form on the provider’s server and is sent to the customer’s e-mail address, which does not apply to orders placed by telephone. In this case, the provider stores customer information only in the company’s customer database as part of the program that the company uses for its accounting purposes. 

Errors may occur in product descriptionsWe reserve the right to change the price of products without prior notice. 

  1. eInvoice

There are many advantages of an electronic invoice – also for our environment: 

  • reduce paper consumption
  • reduce ink consumption and
  • transportation. 

In accordance with Directive 2010/45 / EU and the amended Article 84 of the Value Added Tax Act – ZDDV-1 (Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia, No. 13/11-UPB3, 18/11, 78/11, 38/12 and 83/12) from 01.01. 2013 introduces equal treatment of paper and electronic invoices. 

By placing an order in our online store, the customer agrees that all pro forma invoices and invoices are submitted in electronic form. 

The customer who wants the invoice to be sent to him in paper form can notify us later at [email protected] For each invoice sent by regular mail, an administrative fee of EUR 5.00 will be charged. 

  1. Multimediacontent 

The Facebook profile of Idollio – Portrait Caricatures and the Idollio.com website contain the main information about the products andfor a better presentationalso photos and videos of the products (pictures and videos are symbolic). Although we strive to provide accurate photos and video of sales itemsall photos should be taken as symbolicThe photos do not guarantee the properties of the productColor shades and appearance may deviate slightly from the actual condition of the products. 

  1. Paymenton delivery 
  1. Thefull article applies only to non-customized products. 
  1. Youcan change the time and date of delivery with the instructions that you will receive in the message to the specified phone number. You will be notified of the status of the shipment and the time of delivery by sending a message to your telephone number. 

III. We suggest that you prepare cash on the day of delivery, as this is usually the only payment option. 

  1. Yourpackage will be shipped in 2-3 business days. It is usually at your address the day after we send the package. 
  1. Accordingto the Code of Obligationsthe buyer is obliged to take over the ordered package and pay the ransom. In the event that the order with the selected method of payment “cash on delivery” is not acceptedthe package will be returned to the company’s headquarterswhich will cause us financial damageThereforewe suggest that you check the status of available finances before purchasing / ordering. 
  2. Customizedproducts 

9.1. Procurement procedure 

See Article 4.1. You can also view more information by clicking here. 

9.2. Submit photos and instructions for making a custom product 

The customer fills out the form, which is available at the link by clicking here.

9.3. Final order confirmation 

For the final confirmation of the order, the customer must receive 2 confirmation e-mails. (1) After placing the order, the user will receive an e-mail with the details of his order and a notification that the order has been accepted and confirmed to the provided e-mail address that he entered when ordering. (2) After submitting the instructions and photographs for the production of the caricature, the client receives a confirmation e-mail informing us that we have accepted the information and that the submitted information is appropriate. 

9.4. Withdrawal or change of order before delivery 

1) After the order has been placedthe customer can change his requirementswishes and change the order at any time. If the user wants to change anything or cancel the order completely after placing the ordercustomer can do so via e-mail to [email protected].com or by logging in to the Idollio.com website and editing the desired one in the control panel. 

2) According to the submitted instructions and photographs for production, the customer has 12 hours to change the submitted information or the order is fully updated 

After the final confirmation of the orderthe customer no longer has the option to updatechange or cancel the orderThe moment the order creation process beginsthe customer no longer has the option to cancel the order. 

9.5. Complete freedom of creation and unlimited addition of elements to the illustration 

* An element is a unit or component that makes up an art product. It can be an object, a character, or anything that has a shape. 

The customer submits all the necessary ingredients needed to create the illustration to the instruction and photo submission form. We provide complete freedom in expressing wishes and requirementswhich we promise to fulfillThe condition for the realization of all wishes and requirements is that the customer expresses the requests and wishes before the start of production and that the customer has ordered a service called “custom background”. The customer will be notified of the start of production of the customized product. 

We strive that if we notice a malicious exploitation of unrestrictedness and freedom, we can reject the client’s requests or cancel our participation. 

9.6. Corrections, changes and complaints 

* An element is a unit or component that makes up an art product. It can be an object, a character, or anything that has a shape.  

The customer submits all the necessary ingredients needed to create the illustration to the instruction and photo submission form. Upon completion of the workthe customer receives the product in digital form. Even before the delivery of the final productthe customer can request a correction or. complaintThe customer can request a complaint or. correction only on the elements mentioned in the submitted application form for the production of the illustration. 

If the client changes the request or expresses a new request, in this case the request is considered as an addition and not as a correctionAdditional services are charged according to the price list available by clicking here.

Additional services can be ordered by the customer by clicking here. 

9.7. Final product 

The final product is an illustration that is custom made and printed on a physical medium. The customer has the option of corrections, complaints or additional services even after the final product is delivered to the address, but not more than 30 days. In this case, the customer bears all costs. 

After the expiration of 30 days from the day of receipt of the product at the recipient’s address, the customer no longer has access to the mentioned after-sales services. 

9.8. Copyright 

The client or. in this casethe customer who orders a custom-made product will not be transferred any copyright after the purchaseThe customer or the client does not have the right to use the illustrations for commercial purposes or. to participate in a gainful activity by illustration. In the case of using illustrations in commercial or. profit purposes without the knowledge of the author Marjan Milovanović s.p.  Idollio, is considered a serious copyright infringement. 

By purchasing, the customer does not become the copyright owner and agrees to publish the commissioned illustration on behalf of the Idollio Group. 

If the customer wants to order services or products that are intended for profit or. of a commercial nature, please contact us at [email protected]

  1. Rightto withdraw from the purchase – return of goods 

10.1. Right of withdrawal for customized products 

By purchasingthe customer agrees with our method and style of manufacturewhich can be identified based on the completed exampleswhich are accessible by clicking here. The work is done manuallyConsumer Protection Act (ZVPot, Article 43): The consumer does not have the right to withdraw from the contract referred to in the first paragraph of this article in the case of these contracts: on goods manufactured according to the consumer’s precise instructions and adapted to his personal needs. 

However, without any worries, in case of a complaint, please contact our e-mail address: [email protected] and we will find a solution for you. 

10.2. Right of withdrawal for non-customized products 

In the case of distance contracts, the consumer has the right to notify the company within 14 days of receiving the goods that he is withdrawing from the contract, without having to state the reason for his decision in accordance with Article 43.č ZVPot. The only cost borne by the consumer in connection with the withdrawal is the direct cost of returning the goods. Please inform us in writing about the intended return to the contact e-mail [email protected] The consumer must return the goods within 14 days of the notified intention to withdraw from the contract. The seller must return the purchase price within eight days of receiving the goods. 

The goods received must be returned by the buyer undamaged and in the same quantity, unless the goods have been destroyed, damaged, lost or their quantity has decreased without the consumer being at fault. 

The Idollio – Portrait Caricatures and Idollio.com online store reserves the right to refuse the return of a damaged, used or product that does not contain all the associated elements (packaginginvoice ob) at the sender’s expenseThereforewe ask you to handle the product economically and carefully, as this is the only way we will be able to replace the product without interruption.

The online store Idollio – Portrait Caricatureand Idollio.com reserves the right to charge administrative costs in the lump sum of € 3.80 to withdraw from the contract and refund the purchase price. 

  1. Manufactureand delivery 

11.1. Production and delivery of customized products 

  1. Productiontime: 

Standard production: 4 – 7 working days 

Fast production: 48h or 72h (valid for working days Mon – Fri) 

  1. Correctiontime: 

Standard production: 4 – 7 working days 

Fast production: 48h or 72h (valid for working days Mon – Fri) 

III. Time of preparation of the final product: 

Preparation and printing time: 1-2 working days 

  1. Deliverytime: 

Home delivery (GLS or different): 1 – 3 working days 

Total time 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 = from 10 to 19 working days 

The total time from the acceptance of the order to the delivery of the order can last from 10 to 19 days. If the customer does not request a correction, the time of execution and delivery is possible within 6 days. 

Need a product at your address in 5 days? It is possible! Contact us and together we will find a solution for you! More at [email protected] 

11.2. Delivery of non-customized products 

The goods ordered on the website will be delivered to you as soon as possibleOrders received by 12 noon on weekdays will be sent to the same address on the same day (if the product is in stock). If the ordered goods are not in stockwe will notify you immediatelyDelivery takes place only in EuropeThe delivery of goods is taken care of by the company GLS or different. The delivery staff will most likely pick you up at home in the morning, in case you are not at home, you will be able to pick up the shipment at the nearest post officeWe reserve the right to change the contractual partner for the delivery of shipments. 

  1. Security

We use the information received from you for the purposes of your order. We forward your data to the companies responsible for sending packages, if necessary (name, address, possibly a telephone number to arrange delivery times). We provide your data to the bank for payment purposes. After delivery and after we have received your payment, access to your data is closed. After completing your tax and commercial legal obligations, we will delete your data. 

The company uses appropriate technological and organizational means to protect the transfer and storage of personal data and payments. 

We are aware that the photos and personal data that the customer entrusts to us when placing an order are private and important for the security of customer privacy, so for this part of the sales process we built a standalone and independent mailbox with additional software protection that protects data from theft. The server is accessible on the form.idollio.com domain and is separate from the mailbox on the server that takes care of the idollio.com site. 

We keep the data for a maximum of 1 year after the order has been placedAfter 3 months up to a maximum of 1 yearall information and photos submitted to the form with a server accessible at form.idollio.com will be completely deleted. 

  1. Protectionof personal data 

The provider undertakes to permanently protect all personal data of the user. The provider will use personal data exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the order (sending information material, offers, invoices) and other necessary communication. 

Under no circumstances will the user’s data be passed on to unauthorized persons. The user is also responsible for the protection of personal data by ensuring the security of his username and password. 

Your personal data will be encrypted and transmitted over the Internet. We protect our websites and other systems with technical and organizational measures against the loss, destruction, access, alteration and dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons. Despite regular control, your data cannot be completely protected. 

  1. Childprotection 

Advertising messages will be clearly visible (taking into account age) and clearly separated from games and competitions. Any communication aimed at children will be appropriate to their age and will not take advantage of children’s trust, lack of experience or sense of loyalty. 

A provider may not accept orders from someone he knows or suspects to be a child without the express permission of his parents or guardians. 

The provider may not accept any personal data concerning children without the express permission of their parents or guardians. The provider may also not disclose information received from children to a third party, with the exception of parents or guardians. 

The provider must not offer free access to products or services that are harmful to children. 

  1. Rightto information 
  • information:you have the right to non-chargeable information about your data and also, if necessary, to close and delete this data. If you have any questions regarding the deletion, processing or use of your data, please contact: [email protected] or send us a request by mail. 
  • Notifications:After signing up for notifications, your name and e-mail address will be used for advertising purposes with your permission until you unsubscribe from the notification. You automatically sign up for notifications when ordering, or you can unsubscribe at any time at [email protected] 
  • Withdrawalof consentthe notification permission was explicitly allowed during the ordering processWe would like to remind you that the company Marjan Milovanović s.pendeavored to the best of its ability to provide credible and up-to-date information on the products it markets on the WebsiteHoweverthe characteristics of the productstheir stock and price may change so that the provider fails to correct all the information. In such a casethe customer will be subsequently notified of changes and will have the option to cancel the order by returning any purchase price or replacing the ordered productAll product photos are symbolic and do not necessarily and fully reflect the characteristics of the product. 
  1. Advertisingemails 

The provider will send advertising e-mails to users only if the user does not explicitly object to this. Advertising emails will contain the following components: 

  • willbe clearly and unambiguously marked as advertising messages, 
  • thesender will be clearly visible, 
  • Variouspromotions, promotions, sweepstakes and other marketing techniques will be marked as such. The conditions for participation in them will also be clearly defined, 
  • themethod of unsubscribing from receiving advertising messages will be clearly presented, 
  • automaticallysubscribe to notifications when ordering, but you can unsubscribe at any time at [email protected], 
  • attherequest of the user that he does not want to receive advertising messages, the provider will explicitly comply. 

Advertising material will be sent on behalf of the company for the purpose of direct marketing. Pursuant to Article 73 of ZVOP-1, the user may at any time, in writing or in another agreed manner, request that the personal data controller permanently or temporarily cease to use your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing. 

Due to the specifics of the business process and technical limitations, it is possible that within 15 days from the date of your unsubscription you will receive an e-mail with advertising offers and other content from the company o (if the e-mail has already been sent or is being sent ). We apologize in advance and ask for your understanding. 

  1. Complaintsand disputes 

The provider complies with applicable consumer protection legislationThe provider makes every effort to fulfill its duty to establish an effective complaint handling system and to designate a person with whom, in the event of problemsthe customer can contact by telephone or e-mail. Complaints should be submitted in writing by e-mail to: [email protected] or by sending a message to the Facebook website Idollio – Portrait Caricatures. 

The bidder will acknowledge receipt of the complaint within five working days, inform the buyer how long it will take to process it and keep him informed of the progress of the procedure. 

The provider is aware that the essential feature of a consumer dispute, at least as far as judicial settlement is concerned, is its disproportion between the economic value of the claim and the costs incurred in resolving the dispute itself. This is also the main obstacle to the consumer not initiating a lawsuit. Therefore, the provider strives to the best of its ability to resolve any disputes amicably, and if this is not possible, the court has jurisdiction. 

  

   

  

We wish you plenty of unique and creative purchases.